Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Roy Johnson, Chair of the Board • Patricia Bresee • Denise Brosseau • Cabell Chinnis, Jr. • Bill Coughran • Sarah Donaldson • Susan Fairbrook • Peggy Forbes • Matthew Fuller • Ciro Giammona • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Mark Greenstein • Anne Hambly • Rose Hau • Ronald Hayden • Judy Heyboer • Charlotte Jacobs • Derry Kabcenell • Mike Kahn • Julie Kaufman • Robert Kelley • Donald Matsuda • Ellice Papp • Phil Santora • Barbara Shapiro • Lynn Szekely-Goode • Mark Vershel • Kristina Vetter • Holly Ward • Lisa Webster • Jane Weston

 

Board Emeritus 

Nancy Meyer, Founder • William Adler • Edward T. Anderson, MD • Doug Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Jayne Booker • Sharon Anthony Bower • Michael Braun • Polly W. Bredt • Bruce C. Cozadd • Jeff Crowe • Peggy Dalal • Yogen Dalal • Jenny Dearborn • Susan Fairbrook • Michael R. Flicker • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Martin Gerstel • Marcia Goldman • Emeri Handler • Larry Horton • Susan M. Huch • Perry A. Irvine • Nancy L. Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta R. Katz • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Michael Kwatinetz • Gayla Lorthridge Wood  Dick Maltzman • Suzanne Martin • Patti McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Cynthia S. Miller • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Neirenberg • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Mailliard Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Wilson Roberts • Ray A. Rothrock • Adam Samuels • Loren Saxe  Denise Stanford • Debra Summers • Rosina Lo Sun • James Sweeney • Cathie Thermond • Ewart Thomas   Helaina Titus • Tzipor Ulman • Robert J. Van der Leest, MD • Mark Vershel • Ronni Watson • Elissa Wellikson

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Robert Kelley • Artistic Director 

Phil Santora • Executive Director

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo  Casting Director

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Ops / Company Manager

Katherine Hamilton • FutureWorks Fellow

Tracy Hayden • Artistic Assistant

Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee • Cindi Sears, Barbara Maher, Terry Maher

 

Development

Ronnie Plasters • Director of Development

Julia Zarcone • Associate Director of Development

Lynn Davis • Associate Director of Institutional Partnerships

Jake Hurwitz • Stewardship and Individual Giving Manager

Jodi Corwin • Events Manager

Jillian Baker • Events Fellow

Tracy Hayden • Development Associate

Constance Gannon • Telefunding

 

Education

Lisa Edsall Giglio • Director of Education

Katie Bartholomew • Associate Education Director

 Teaching Artists • Stacey Adrelean, Kimberly Braun, Nicole Bruno, Jenni Chapman, Matthew Keuter, Kelly Rinehart, Martin Rojas Dietrich, Cassie Rosenbrock, Luisa Sermol, Adrienne Walters

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Ev Shiro • Art Director

Heather Orth • Marketing and Communications Manager

Jennifer Gosk • Digital Media Manager

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Katie Dai • Graphics Assistant

Elana Ron • Patron Services Manager

Kate Dobbins • Assistant Patron Services Manager

Nancy Melmon • Front of House Manager

Cameron Wells • Patron Services Representative

Margaret Purdy • Patron Services Representative

Katherine Hamilton • Patron Services Representative

Carla Befera, Lauren GoldfarbCarla Befera & Co • Public Relations & Advertising

Erin Gould • Video Content Producer

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Alessandra Mello • Company Photographer

Encore Media Group • 206.443.0445 - Program Ad Sales

Smart Marketing • Direct Sales

 

Administrative

Scott DeVine • General Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

Jason Hyde • Business Manager

Barbara Sloss • Staff Accountant

Front Desk Volunteers • Joan Doherty, Cindi Sears 

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

David A. Milligan • Production Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt • Operations Manager/Master Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Dimitri Wentworth • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Load-in/Strike Volunteers • Rick Amerson, Ed Hunter 

Hannah Julie Yoon • Lighting Intern

Electricians • Jake Bers, Justin Buchs, Herb Evans, Steven Fetter, Kendra Green, Steven Hennon, Cosmo Hom, Anjali Jain, Joe Krempetz, Kyle Langdon, Mattias Lange-McPherson, Noah Listgarten, Evan Lola, Harris Meyers, Dylan Moreland, Gary Nelson, Sean O'Connor, Darbus Oldham, Chloe Schwitzer, Carina Swanberg, Jarku Tang, Henry Wilen, Alexandria Zvargulis

 

Stage Management

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

Amy Smith Goodman, Emily Anderson Wolf • Resident Assistant Stage Managers

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Tom Langguth • Lead Scenic Artist/Craftsman

Carpenters  Andrew Clark, Rodrigo Frausto, Patrick McKenna, Henry Ing

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Master

Logan Baker • Properties Stock Manager

Sofia Cassidy • Properties Intern

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Noah Marin • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Madison Miller • Wardrobe Manager

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Michelle Earney Roque • Assistant Cutter/First Hand

Jeanne Naritomi • Hair Stylist

Mariana Briskin • Costume Construction Intern