Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Roy Johnson, Chair of the Board • Anne Hambly • Patricia Bresee • Denise Brosseau • Cabell Chinnis, Jr. • Bill Coughran • Sarah Donaldson • Susan Fairbrook • Peggy Forbes • Matthew Fuller • Ciro Giammona • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Mark Greenstein • Rose Hau • Ronald Hayden • Judy Heyboer • Charlotte Jacobs • Derry Kabcenell • Mike Kahn • Julie Kaufman • Robert Kelley • Donald Matsuda • Ellice Papp • Phil Santora • Barbara Shapiro • Lynn Szekely-Goode • Kristina Vetter • Holly Ward • Lisa Webster • Jane Weston

 

Board Emeritus 

Nancy Meyer, Founder • William Adler • Edward T. Anderson, MD • Doug Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Jayne Booker • Sharon Anthony Bower • Michael Braun • Polly W. Bredt • Bruce C. Cozadd • Jeff Crowe • Peggy Dalal • Yogen Dalal • Jenny Dearborn • Susan Fairbrook • Michael R. Flicker • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Martin Gerstel • Marcia Goldman • Emeri Handler • Larry Horton • Susan M. Huch • Perry A. Irvine • Nancy L. Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta R. Katz • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Michael Kwatinetz • Gayla Lorthridge Wood  Dick Maltzman • Suzanne Martin • Patti McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Cynthia S. Miller • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Neirenberg • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Mailliard Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Wilson Roberts • Ray A. Rothrock • Adam Samuels • Loren Saxe  Denise Stanford • Debra Summers • Rosina Lo Sun • James Sweeney • Cathie Thermond • Ewart Thomas   Helaina Titus • Tzipor Ulman • Robert J. Van der Leest, MD • Mark Vershel • Ronni Watson • Elissa Wellikson

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Robert Kelley • Artistic Director 

Phil Santora • Executive Director

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo  Casting Director

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Ops / Company Manager

Michelle Skinner • Futureworks Fellow

Tracy Hayden • Assistant to Artistic Director

 

Development

Ronnie Plasters • Director of Development

Julia Zarcone • Associate Director of Development

Lynn Davis • Associate Director of Institutional Partnerships

Jake Hurwitz • Stewardship and Individual Giving Manager

Jodi Corwin • Events Manager

Tracy Hayden • Development Associate

 

Education

Lisa Edsall Giglio • Director of Education

Katie Bartholomew • Associate Education Director

Stacey Adrelean, Lauren Berman, Kimberly Braun, Jenni Chapman, Halli Gibson, Matthew Keuter, Rebecca Longworth, Josh Marx, Lauren Mayer, Michileen Oberst, Jed Pasario, Kelly Rinehart, MartinRojas Dietrich, Cassie Rosenbrock, Amanda Wallace, Adrienne Walters • Teaching Artists

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Ev Shiro • Art Director

Heather Orth • Marketing and Communications Manager

Jennifer Gosk • Digital Media Manager

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Katie Dai • Graphics Assistant

Elana Ron • Box Office Manager

Nancy Melmon • Front of House Manager

Cameron Wells • Ticket Services Representative

Kate Dobbins • Ticket Services Representative

Mary Alley • Ticket Services Representative

Margaret Purdy • Ticket Services Representative

Carla Befera, Lauren GoldfarbCarla Befera & Co • Public Relations & Advertising

Erin Gould • Video Content Producer

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Alessandra Mello • Company Photographer

Encore Media Group • 206.443.0445 - Program Ad Sales

Smart Marketing • Direct Sales

 

Administrative

Scott DeVine • General Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

Jason Hyde • Business Manager

Barbara Sloss • Staff Accountant

Joan Doherty, Cindi Sears • Front Desk Volunteers

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

David A. Milligan • Production Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt • Operations Manager/Master Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Dimitri Wentworth • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Tom Langguth • Lead Scenic Artist/Craftsman

Bill Roberts • Master Carpenter

Andrew Clark, Rodrigo Frausto, Patrick McKenna • Carpenters

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Master

Philip Anderson • Properties Artisan

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Noah Marin • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Martha Jo Walton • Wardrobe Manager

Sharon Ridge • Resident Wigmaster

Jeanne Naritomi • Hair Stylist

Abigail Leon, Sheralee Beebe • Costume Shop Interns